Class Breaks

2017 Seattle Pink Boat Regatta
Sep 9, 2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

'Committee Boat Santorini

 

Class 1 A-Cup - Start 14:00:00       

 
Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Smola 485 Ericson (NFS) Domino Beauty Boutique - Dana Wilson 253 NA
Backslider 633 Catalina 2-27 (NFS) Larry Senn 237 Sloop Tavern YC
Amoretto 79104 Jeaneau (NFS) Marty Bower 222 Edmonds YC
Sherry NA Benetaua 32.5 (NFS) Emma Corbilla 189 Seaattle Sail and Power Squadron
Eleven 1004 Catalina 42 (NFS) Cindy Craig 135 CYC Tacoma

Class 2 B-Cup - Start 14:05:00       

 
Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Fraid Knot NA Santana 20 (FS) Ludo Leveque 249
Mermaid Mischief Catalina 22 Monica Beckman 249 Sloop Tavern YC
Miss Mayhem! 422 San Juan 24 (FS) Melissa Davies 228 Sloop Tavern YC
Deception 561 Catalina 27 (FS) Ken Howe 219 Washington YC
Ignitor 39616 Martin 29 (FS) Ron Ernst 205 Sloop Tavern YC
Mighty Runner 69701 Rangetr 26 (FS) Scott Peterson 201 Sloop Tavern YC
Necesarry Evil 156 Catalina 30 (FS) Kirt Hegerberg 201 Sloop Tavern YC

Class 3 C-Cup - Start 14:10:00       

 
Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Tailwind NA Capri 25 (FS) Kirk Schroeder 186 Sloop Tavern YC
Team Holmberg 72 Moore 24 (FS) Kandace Farley 168 CYC / STYC
Kamoon NA Jeaneau Sun Odyessy (FS) Michele Taft 162 STYC / CYC
Zipper 57878 Santa Cruz 27 (FS) Alexia Fisher 156 Washington YC
Grayling 7 Q-class (FS) Duke Phan 144 Sloop Tavern YC

Class 4 D-Cup - Start 14:15:00       

 
Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Kowloon 17 Olsen 911 (FS) Tammy Walker 129 Sloop Tavern YC
OxoMoxo 39118 Swan (FS) Douglas 99 Carithian YC
Shiva 98 J92S (FS) Natelie Pride 99 Sloop Tavern YC
Puff 115 J105 (FS) Jennifer Harkness 93 Seattle Saling Club
Typsy Gypsy 69006 Soverel 32 (FS) Stefanie Dozal 92 NA

Class 5 DD-Cup - Start 14:20:00       

 
Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Uno 26001 Sierra 26x (FS) Brad Butler 81 Port Madison YC
Jumpin Jack 97097 J35 (FS) Stephanie Schwenk 72 Anacourtes Sailing Society
Tantivy 248 J-109 (FS) Pamela Burnell 69 CYC Seattle
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 (FS) Dan Randolph 54 Sloop Tavern YC
Gray Wolf 401 Custom 40 (FS) Evgenly Goussev 24 Port Madison YC

 

STYC scoring (20170614_181200 ver)